VOISPER

VOISPER

Number of Members:

Hangul: 보이스퍼

Alternative name: ボイスファー

Fandom Name:

Fandom Color:

Company/Agency: VOISPER

Origin: South Korea

Debut Date: March 2, 2016

About VOISPER

VOISPER (보이스퍼) is a K-Pop Boy Groups based in South Korea. They debuted on March 02, 2016. The group is currently Active.

VOISPER Members

Voisper Member Ages

Ranked from oldest to youngest.

MemberBirthdayAge
1. KwanghoJun 02, 199626 years old
2. KangsanJun 11, 199626 years old
3. DaekwangNov 25, 199626 years old
4. ChoongiDec 17, 199626 years old

Voisper Member Heights

Ranked from tallest to shortest.

MemberHeight
1. Choongi1.79 m (5’10”)
2. Kangsan1.77 m (5’10”)
3. Daekwang1.76 m (5’9″)
4. Kwangho1.75 m (5’9″)

Members and Positions

Members

Voisper is composed of four members born in 1996. Their names are: Daekwang, Kwangho, Kangsan, and Choongi.



The oldest member of Voisper is Jung Kwang Ho (born Jun 2, 1996). The youngest member (maknae) of Voisper is Min Choon Gi (born Dec 17, 1996).

Position(s)

MemberPosition(s)
Kwanghovocalist
Kangsanvocalist
Daekwangleader, vocalist
Choongivocalist, maknae

Fun Facts and Trivia

  • The leader of Voisper is Jung Dae Kwang.
  • The oldest member of Voisper is Jung Kwang Ho (born Jun 2, 1996).
  • The youngest member (maknae) of Voisper is Min Choon Gi (born Dec 17, 1996).
  • The tallest member of Voisper is Min Choongi with a height of 179 cm (5’11”).
  • The shortest member of Voisper is Jung Kwangho with a height of 175 cm (5’9”).

Facts

  • Role models: Sweet Sorrow, Noel, Brown Eyed Soul, Boyz II Men, Jung Dong-ha and Kim Bada.
  • Unlike many other groups, VOISPER is characterized by the fact that it was created by the friendship of its members and not by their company.
  • The 4 members started practicing singing together since the second year of high school.

Links

Videos

YouTube video

Comments