!!! Popular Now !!!

Tale of the Nine TailedDo Do Sol Sol La La SolPrivate LivesThe Spy Who Loved MeNo Matter WhatPhoenix (2020)AliceEighteen Again

When I Was Most Beautiful

Title: 내가 가장 예뻤을 때 / When I Was Most Beautiful
Also known as: When I Was the Prettiest
Genre: Romance
Episodes: 32
Broadcast network: MBC
Broadcast period: 2020-Aug-19 to 2020-Oct-15
Air time: Wednesday & Thursday 21:30 (2 episodes back-to-back)

Synopsis

This is a healing drama emphasizing the end of suffering and salvation to the cry that everyone deserves to be happy. It deals with the love of a woman and two brothers.

Oh Ye Jin (Im Soo Hyang) is a ceramic artist. She dreams of finding ordinary happiness, but life throws her a twist when she falls in love with brothers Seo Hwan (Ji Soo) and Seo Jin (Ha Suk Jin).

Seo Hwan is an architectural designer. He falls in love with Oh Ye Jin at first sight, but his feelings puts him up against his older brother Seo Jin. Older brother Seo Jin is a race car driver. He became attracted to Oh Ye Jin after he met her for the first time at his father’s workshop. Meanwhile, Carry Jung (Hwang Seung Eon) is Seo Jin’s ex-girlfriend. Even though they broke up, she can’t get over him.

Cast

Main Cast

Im Soo Hyang as Oh Ye Ji
Ji Soo as Seo Hwan
Ha Suk Jin as Seo Jin
Hwang Seung Eon as Carrie Jung

People around Hwan

Choi Jong Hwan as Seo Sung Gon
Park Ji Young as Kim Yun Ja
Joo In Young (주인영) as Hong Il Hwa
Jun Yoo Rim as Jung Da Woon
Son Bo Seung (손보승) as Baek Jung Il
Lee Seung Il (이승일) as Kim In Ho
Stephanie Lee as Amber

People around Ye Ji

Kim Mi Kyung as Kim Go Woon
Shin Yi as Oh Ji Young
Jung Eun Pyo as Lee Kyung Shik
Kim Noh Jin (김노진) as Lee Chan Hee
Lee Dong Ha as Ryoo Seung Min

People around Jin

Lee Jae Yong as Chairman Bang Young Geun
Kim Tae Gyum as Kang Ki Suk
Jung Wook Jin as Park Woo Geun
Kwon Hyuk as Kim Yun Chul
Seo Eun Woo as Yoon Ji Yang

Production Credits

Production Companies: May Queen Pictures, RaemongRaein
Director: Oh Kyung Hoon
Screenwriter: Jo Hyun Kyung

Episode Ratings

Date Ep TNmS TNmS AGB AGB
    Nationwide Seoul Nationwide Seoul
2020-08-19 1 - - 2.4 -
2020-08-19 2 - - 2.9 -
2020-08-20 3 - - 2.0 -
2020-08-20 4 - - 2.4 -
2020-08-26 x Typhoon Bavi - -
2020-08-26 x Typhoon Bavi - -
2020-08-27 5 - - 1.9 -
2020-08-27 6 - - 2.5 -
2020-09-02 7 - - 2.2 -
2020-09-02 8 - - 3.0 -
2020-09-03 9 - - 2.8 -
2020-09-03 10 - - 3.0 -
2020-09-09 11 - - 2.6 -
2020-09-09 12 - - 3.5 -
2020-09-10 13 - - 3.2 -
2020-09-10 14 - - 4.2 (18th) 4.5 (16th)
2020-09-16 15 - - 2.7 -
2020-09-16 16 - - 3.6 -
2020-09-17 17 - - 3.7 -
2020-09-17 18 - - 4.7 (16th) 4.8 (17th)
2020-09-23 19 - - 2.7 -
2020-09-23 20 - - 3.7 -
2020-09-24 21 - - 3.8 4.1 (20th)
2020-09-24 22 - - 4.6 (17th) 4.4 (17th)
2020-09-30 23 - - 1.7 -
2020-09-30 24 - - 2.3 -
2020-10-01 x Chuseok Special    
2020-10-01 x Chuseok Special    
2020-10-07 25 - - 2.6 -
2020-10-07 26 - - 3.2 -
2020-10-08 27 - - 3.4 -
2020-10-08 28 - - 3.6 -
2020-10-14 29 - - 3.1 -
2020-10-14 30 - - 4.1 -
2020-10-15 31 - - 3.9 -
2020-10-15 32 - - 5.0 (17th) 5.0 (16th)

Sources: TNmS Media Korea & AGB Nielsen Korea

Poster

Related Photo

(Other Photo from Official Site)

Official Site

Trailer:-
Official Trailer
Trailer I
Trailer II
Trailer III

Watch Online in Viki.com

  7 Comments

  1. 1 : Max Qwer Says:

    Nice, a new drama with Ji Soo as the main lead, looking forward to it. I hope Ha Suk Jin’s character as the 2nd main lead won’t be an ass cause I like him too.

  2. 2 : Linkie Says:

    Surprised Ha Suk Jin isn’t the lead, he is an excellent actor

  3. 3 : JP Says:

    What a twist of story at esp 4. Really unexpected and caught me by surprise. What’s next, though like Seo Hwan but wish to see Ye Jin with Seo Jin until the end but unsure after esp. 4 🥺

  4. 4 : Yeng Says:

    I hope seo jin and ye jin will end up together..

  5. 5 : Paul Says:

    Seo Jin is a shallow dick, coward and loser that happens to be very handsome. If She were to end up with him it would make her a loser too. If Seo Jin settles for her, he’s a loser too.

  6. 6 : zieda Says:

    check ost here https://www.youtube.com/playlist?list=PLLq6ptloBx2PYT5ahf8ulwil1HhbhsxB0 thank you

  7. 7 : MeiAnn Says:

    I do not hope for Ye Jin to be with either one of the brothers, no matter what. She should have backed off totally, and leave the brothers alone.

    In the first place, how can she get involved with both brothers. Does she not respect the sanctity of “family ties”?

    The guys are brothers. Just like in a situation where two good friends love the same girl. Do not break up such relationships, no matter what. Its cuz such established relationships are meaningful and worth a lot.

    Its better for a newcomer/intruder to step back, either for good, or stay low. Do not be the piece of torn in causing friction.

Leave a Comment

Follow us on

Facebook Twitter

 

Follow us on

Facebook Twitter

Search For Drama

Upcoming Drama

Ongoing Drama

Recently Completed Drama / Completed Soon

Browse Drama By Year