Shin Yi

Shin Yi is a South Korean actress and model. She is known for her drama roles in Grand Prince, Joseon Survival Period and When I Was Most Beautiful. She also appeared in movies such as My Boyfriend Is Type B, Shinsukki Blues and Everybody Has Secrets.

♥ 5 votes
Vote

Shin Yi Facts

Native Name: 신이

Birth Name: Seung Hee Jang

Nationality:  Korean

Birth Date: November 6, 1978

Gender: Female

Height: 164cm

Weight: 46kg

Blood Type: A

Drama & Movies

Shin Yi is featured in the following Dramas and Movies

As main role

In a different role

Director

Shin Yi has directed the following movies and drama series.

Director & Screenwriter

Shin Yi has directed and screenwritten the following movies and drama series.

Screenwriter

Shin Yi has written the following movies and drama series.

Comments