Hong Yeo Jin

Hong Yeo-jin (born February 5, 1958) is a South Korean actress. Hong’s family immigrated to California, United States in 1977, and she began working as a broadcast announcer and commercial model in Los Angeles in 1978.
She joined the Miss Korea pageant in 1979, and represented her country at the Miss World pageant that same year. Hong made her acting debut in 1987, and remains active in Korean film and television.
She is a breast cancer survivor.

♥ 8 votes
Vote

Hong Yeo Jin Facts

Native Name: 홍여진

Birth Name: Yeo Jin Hong

Nationality:  Korean

Birth Date: February 5, 1958

Gender: Female

Drama & Movies

Hong Yeo Jin is featured in the following Dramas and Movies

As main role

In a different role

Director

Hong Yeo Jin has directed the following movies and drama series.

Director & Screenwriter

Hong Yeo Jin has directed and screenwritten the following movies and drama series.

Screenwriter

Hong Yeo Jin has written the following movies and drama series.

Comments