!!! Popular Now !!!

Fluttering WarningMama Fairy and the WoodcutterFeel Good To DieClean With Passion For NowPraise of DeathTerius Behind MeFates and FuriesWhere Stars Land

Rich Man

Title: 리치맨 / Rich Man
Also known as: 리치맨 푸어우먼 / Rich Man, Poor Woman
Genre: Comedy, Romance
Episodes: 16
Broadcast network: MBN, DramaX
Broadcast period: 2018-May-09 to 2018-June-28
Air time: Wednesday & Thursday 23:00

Synopsis

This drama is remake of the 2012 Japanese drama “Rich Man, Poor Woman (Fuji TV)”.

It’s tell the story of a man who can’t distinguish faces meets a woman who is unforgettable. Lee Yoo Chan (Soo Ho) is the founder and CEO of the IT company Next One, which has become the most desirable place to work. He suffers from a condition where he can’t recognize faces, and this makes him very guarded and mistrustful of most people. Meanwhile, Kim Bo Ra (Ha Yun Soo) is the pride of her hometown on Jeju Island who came to Seoul to attend college. With her imminent graduation, her dream is to work for Next One. When Bo Ra meets Yoo Chan, will both their lives change in unexpected ways?

Cast

Main Cast

Soo Ho as Lee Yoo Chan
Ha Yun Soo as Kim Bo Ra
Oh Chang Suk as Min Tae Joo
Kim Ye Won as Min Tae Ra

Next In Employees

Choi Kwang Il as Nam Chul Woo (Administration Director)
Park Sung Hoon as Cha Do Jin (Programmer)
Lee Jae Jin as Kang Chan Soo (Management Team employee)
Kim Ian as Jang Do Il (New Development Team leader)
Gong Seo Young as Oh Se Yun (Yoo Chan’s secretary)

People around Yoo Chan

Kim Min Ji as Kim Boon Hong (Yoo Chan’s first love, Bo Ra’s life mentor)
Park Hyun Woo as Father Michael (Catholic Priest)

People around Bo Ra

Yoon Da Young as Park Mi So (Bo Ra’s college friend & roommate)
Kim Jung Pal as Kim Il Goo (Bo Ra’s father)
Hwang Young Hee as Jo Yun Shil (Bo Ra’s mother)
Sung Byung Sook as Park Kkot Boon (Bo Ra’s grandmother)
Park Won Suk (박원석) as Kim Bo Sung (Bo Ra’s brother)

Others

Choi Ji Na as Jung Young Sook (Vice Minister of Science and Technology)
Yoon Song Ah as Art Center CEO Yoon
Han Jung Hoon as Lee Dong Ha
Kang Sang Won as Ko Kyung Chan
Lee Jae Yong as Min Chul Ho
Jung Yo Han (정요한) as Steve Jo

Cameo

Lee Tae Vin as Lee Jae Young (ep.11)

Production Credits

Production Company: iHQ Inc.
Director: Min Doo Shik
Producer: Jun Yong Joo
Screenwriters: Hwang Jo Yoon, Park Jung Ye

Poster

Related Photo

(Other Photo from Official Site)

Official Site:-
Official Site (Dramax)
Official Site (MBN)

Trailer:-
Official Trailer
Trailer I
Trailer II
Trailer III
Trailer IV

Watch Online in Viki.com

  11 Comments

  1. 1 : hadoosh_hadoosh Says:

    oppa suho ♥♥♥ i love yooooooou ♥♥♥♥♥♥♥♥♥♥ fightig

  2. 2 : madalin stunt cars 2 Says:

    Hahaha it’s was so cute ♥♥♥♥♥♥♥

  3. 3 : Magdalena Says:

    The main cast too young 2 be successful man as for real life fail many times n a lot hardship .
    I admire some Korea drama the scenes is real like real life compare other drama from other countries.

  4. 4 : maya Says:

    its episode 12 and they didn’t even get together or kissed or anything 😐 wtf

  5. 5 : Hyeongnam Says:

    @Magdalena – Are you sure about that?

    Evan Spiegel is co-founder and CEO of the social media company
    Snap. He is a 27-year-old, I believe that makes him slightly younger than the main character of this drama (Lee Yoo Chan). Spiegel’s net worth is $3.2 billion.

    Elon Musk was already a success when he co-founded PayPal in 2000. He was a 29-year-old at the time. Musk sold PayPal and began Tesla the electric car company. His net worth is $21.5 billion.

    Mark Zuckerberg was only 20 years old when he started FaceBook. He’s now 34 with a net worth of over $77 Billion.

    Jeff Bezos was a 30-year-old when he started Amazon the same year that the “http internet protocol” (WWW) came into existence. His net worth is $144 billion.

  6. 6 : Hyeongnam Says:

    @Magdalena – I think the most unrealistic thing about the IT company in this drama is the way they dress. Lol!

  7. 7 : Hyeongnam Says:

    The character I like the most is Min Tae Ra. The depth of her analysis of the relationship between Yo Chan and her brother was remarkable and surprising. Or perhaps not so surprising as she has that rare talent to recognise good art.

    Tae Ra and Tae Joo have an interesting sibling relationship. She said they both desired the kind of freedom that Yoo Chan has but that in the end, they realised they rely on and are chained to their father’s company Taesan.

    The virtue in Tae Ra’s vision is that when one is truly adrift with nothing to fall back on, one seeks the truest of foundations; one seeks the Truth. That was what she saw and admired in Yoo Chan.

  8. 8 : Hyeongnam Says:

    Good drama.

  9. 9 : Shierly Says:

    I love this korean series because it makes some amazing and cute Romance.

  10. 10 : tigerb Says:

    i was wondering why there’s no rating info for this drama. first time i’ve watched the leads, both have an accent not heard from s.k. dramas i’ve watched before. it’s a good one!

  11. 11 : Stranger Says:

    I dont have the guts to watch it because i super duper love the japanese version n their lead couple..! I hope u guys enjoy the korean version n can watch jap version also..

Leave a Comment

Follow us on

Facebook Twitter RSS Feed

 

Search For Drama

Upcoming Drama

Ongoing Drama

Recently Completed Drama / Completed Soon

Browse Drama By Year