Yoon Chan Young

Yoon Chan Young is a South Korean actor under Snowball Entertainment. He made his acting debut in the 2013 drama “When a Man Falls in Love” as the young Lee Jae Hee. A more notable appearance is his appearance is the 2014 drama “Mama” as Han Geu Roo, with which he earned two awards for the best young actor at the 3rd APAN Star Awards and the 2014 MBC Drama Awards.

♥ 392 votes
Vote

Yoon Chan Young Facts

Native Name: 윤찬영

Birth Name: Chan Young Yoon

Nationality:  Korean

Birth Date: April 25, 2001

Gender: Male

Drama & Movies

Yoon Chan Young is featured in the following Dramas and Movies

As main role

In a different role

Director

Yoon Chan Young has directed the following movies and drama series.

Director & Screenwriter

Yoon Chan Young has directed and screenwritten the following movies and drama series.

Screenwriter

Yoon Chan Young has written the following movies and drama series.

Comments