Yeri (Red Velvet)

Kim Ye Rim, known by her stage name Yeri, is a South Korean singer-songwriter and actress. She was previously a part of S.M. Rookies. On March 10, 2015, she was introduced as a new member of the group Red Velvet as a vocalist and a rapper. Apart from group activities, Yeri also releases solo music and collaborations; mostly under S.M. Station. From May 9, 2015, to November 14, 2015, Yeri hosted on MBC’s music program, Show! Music Core. She made her debut as an actress in the 2021 special one-episode series, “Drama Stage Season 4: Mint Condition”.

♥ 202 votes
Vote

Yeri (Red Velvet) Facts

Native Name: 예리

Birth Name: Ye Rim Kim

Nationality:  Korean

Birth Date: March 5, 1999

Gender: Female

Member of: Red Velvet

Drama & Movies

Yeri (Red Velvet) is featured in the following Dramas and Movies

As main role

In a different role

Director

Yeri (Red Velvet) has directed the following movies and drama series.

Director & Screenwriter

Yeri (Red Velvet) has directed and screenwritten the following movies and drama series.

Screenwriter

Yeri (Red Velvet) has written the following movies and drama series.

Comments