Wonho (Monsta X)

Lee Ho Seok, better known by his stage name Won Ho, is a South Korean vocalist under Starship Entertainment and was an active member of boy group "Monsta X" until October 31, 2019.

After his departure of the group, he signed an exclusive contract on April 10th 2020 with Highline Entertainment, a subsidiary of Starship Ent. , in order to prepare for his Solo career.

He enlisted as a public service worker on December 5, 2022.

♥ 322 votes
Vote

Wonho (Monsta X) Facts

Native Name: 원호

Birth Name: Ho Seok Lee

Nationality:  Korean

Birth Date: March 1, 1993

Gender: Male

Member of: MONSTA X

Drama & Movies

Wonho (Monsta X) is featured in the following Dramas and Movies

As main role

In a different role

Director

Wonho (Monsta X) has directed the following movies and drama series.

Director & Screenwriter

Wonho (Monsta X) has directed and screenwritten the following movies and drama series.

Screenwriter

Wonho (Monsta X) has written the following movies and drama series.

Comments