Song Sun Mi

Song Sun Mi

Gender: Female

Birth Date: September 13, 1974

Height: 176cm

Weight: 53kg

Blood Type: O

Native Name: 송선미

Birth Name: Sun Mi Song

Nationality:  Korean

♥ 42 likes

About Song Sun Mi

Song Sun Mi is a South Korean actress. Song won second place at the Super Elite Model Contest in 1996, then transitioned from a modeling career to acting a year later in the television drama “Model”. In 1998, Song made her film debut playing dual roles as an art gallery employee and a soldier’s ex-girlfriend in Lee Jung Hyang’s critically acclaimed romantic comedy, “Art Museum by the Zoo”. Though Song is more active in television, notably in her filmography are two arthouse films by Hong Sang Soo.

Song married art director Koh Woo Suk, who she met through mutual acquaintances and dated for one year, on June 29, 2006. In 2015, they had a daughter together. However, on August 21, 2017, her husband was murdered by a contract killer. Prosecutors said the killer was hired by Koh’s own cousin, whom Koh and their millionaire grandfather had sued for forging inheritance documents.

Drama & Movies

Song Sun Mi is featured in the following Dramas and Movies

As main role

In a different role

Director

Song Sun Mi has directed the following movies and drama series.
No data was found

Director & Screenwriter

Song Sun Mi has directed and screenwritten the following movies and drama series.
No data was found

Screenwriter

Song Sun Mi has written the following movies and drama series.
No data was found

Comments

Coming soon