Lee Seol

Lee Seol is a South Korean actress, under the agency Link Management. She made her acting debut in 2018 in the films ‘Herstory’, a cameo in ‘I Have a Date with Spring’ and a short film, ‘A Room of One’s Own’. She also made several television series appearances, such as ‘After the Rain’ and MBC’s ‘Less Than Evil’. She won ‘Best New Actress’ at the MBC Drama Awards for her role in ‘Less Than Evil’ and the ‘Excellence Award, Actress in a One Act/Special/Short Drama’ at the KBS Drama Awards for her role in ‘After the Rain’ in 2018.

♥ 144 votes
Vote

Lee Seol Facts

Native Name: 이설

Birth Name: Seol Lee

Nationality:  Korean

Birth Date: April 13, 1993

Gender: Female

Drama & Movies

Lee Seol is featured in the following Dramas and Movies

As main role

In a different role

Director

Lee Seol has directed the following movies and drama series.

Director & Screenwriter

Lee Seol has directed and screenwritten the following movies and drama series.

Screenwriter

Lee Seol has written the following movies and drama series.

Comments