Kim Young Hoon

Kim Young Hoon is a South Korean artist, actor, model, and member of the boy group The Boyz under IST Entertainment. Debuted on December 6 2017 with the lead single “Boy” from their debut EP The First. He appeared in Melody Day’s music video for the song ”Color”, I.O.I.’s music video for the song ”Whatta Man” and in John Park’s music video for the song ”DND (Do not disturb)”. Young Hoon was also a model for Paul Miranda Italy, C.A.S.H. Korea, and Seoul Fashion Week 2017. He made his acting debut staring in the 2020 web series “Love Revolution”.

♥ 248 votes
Vote

Kim Young Hoon Facts

Native Name: 김영훈

Birth Name: Young Hoon Kim

Nationality:  Korean

Birth Date: August 8, 1997

Gender: Male

Drama & Movies

Kim Young Hoon is featured in the following Dramas and Movies

As main role

In a different role

Director

Kim Young Hoon has directed the following movies and drama series.

Director & Screenwriter

Kim Young Hoon has directed and screenwritten the following movies and drama series.

Screenwriter

Kim Young Hoon has written the following movies and drama series.

Comments