Kim Min Sang

Kim Min Sang is a South Korean actor who didn’t launch his acting career until well into his 40s. Born on February 7, 1968, he made his acting debut in the 2011 film “The Crucible.” He has since appeared in supporting roles in many popular films and television dramas, including “Cheese in the Trap” (2016), “Memory” (2016), “Page Turner” (2016), “Master: God of Noodles” (2016), “Chief Kim” (2017) and “Tunnel” (2017).

(Viki)

♥ 85 votes
Vote

Kim Min Sang Facts

Native Name: 김민상

Birth Name: Min Sang Kim

Nationality:  Korean

Birth Date: February 7, 1968

Gender: Male

Height: 177cm

Weight: 69kg

Drama & Movies

Kim Min Sang is featured in the following Dramas and Movies

As main role

In a different role

Director

Kim Min Sang has directed the following movies and drama series.

Director & Screenwriter

Kim Min Sang has directed and screenwritten the following movies and drama series.

Screenwriter

Kim Min Sang has written the following movies and drama series.

Comments