Jo Woo Jin

Jo Woo Jin is a South Korean actor. He is known as an in-demand supporting or character actor on the big screen and TV series, such as “Guardian: The Lonely and Great God” (2017), “Chicago Typewriter” (2017), “The Drug King” (2018), and “Mr. Sunshine” (2018). He won the Best Supporting Actor award at the 40th Blue Dragon Film Awards in 2019 for his performance in the film “Default” (2018).

♥ 175 votes
Vote

Jo Woo Jin Facts

Native Name: 조우진

Birth Name: Shin Je Jo

Nationality:  Korean

Birth Date: January 16, 1979

Gender: Male

Drama & Movies

Jo Woo Jin is featured in the following Dramas and Movies

As main role

In a different role

Director

Jo Woo Jin has directed the following movies and drama series.

Director & Screenwriter

Jo Woo Jin has directed and screenwritten the following movies and drama series.

Screenwriter

Jo Woo Jin has written the following movies and drama series.

Comments