Heo Sung Tae

Heo Sung Tae, born in Busan, is a South Korean actor with over 60 film and television credits. He graduated from Pusan National University where he majored in Russian. He came into national prominence as Ha Il Soo in the 2016 period thriller film, The Age of Shadows. Heo Sung Tae has debuted as an actor late at age 34 when on a drunken whim he participated in SBS’s talent show Miraculous Audition. Prior to acting, he sold televisions in the Russian market for LG Corporation. He later joined the planning and coordination department of a shipbuilding company.

He became internationally famous for his role in Squid Game. He landed his first lead role in Insider in 2022.

♥ 254 votes
Vote

Heo Sung Tae Facts

Native Name: 허성태

Birth Name: Sung Tae Heo

Nationality:  Korean

Birth Date: October 20, 1977

Gender: Male

Drama & Movies

Heo Sung Tae is featured in the following Dramas and Movies

As main role

In a different role

Director

Heo Sung Tae has directed the following movies and drama series.

Director & Screenwriter

Heo Sung Tae has directed and screenwritten the following movies and drama series.

Screenwriter

Heo Sung Tae has written the following movies and drama series.

Comments