Ha Do Gwon

Ha Do Gwon, born Kim Young Gu, is a South Korean actor and musical actor. He graduated from Seoul National University with a degree in vocal music. From 2005 till 2007, Ha performed in the musicals “Phantom of the Opera” and the “Lion King” in Japan.

Ha is married to voice actress Yu Min Yung, and the couple have one son and one daughter.

♥ 43 votes
Vote

Ha Do Gwon Facts

Native Name: 김용구

Birth Name: Young Gu Kim

Nationality:  Korean

Birth Date: March 3, 1977

Gender: Male

Drama & Movies

Ha Do Gwon is featured in the following Dramas and Movies

As main role

In a different role

Director

Ha Do Gwon has directed the following movies and drama series.

Director & Screenwriter

Ha Do Gwon has directed and screenwritten the following movies and drama series.

Screenwriter

Ha Do Gwon has written the following movies and drama series.

Comments