Dong Hyun Bae

Dong Hyun Bae is a South Korean actor, who was praised for his role in Metamorphosis. He also had his time on stage in the musical ‘Grease’. Hyun Bae is the elder brother of Dong Young Bae (Taeyang) of Big Bang.

♥ 105 votes
Vote

Dong Hyun Bae Facts

Native Name: 동현배

Birth Name: Hyun Bae Dong

Nationality:  Korean

Birth Date: May 3, 1983

Gender: Male

Drama & Movies

Dong Hyun Bae is featured in the following Dramas and Movies

As main role

In a different role

Director

Dong Hyun Bae has directed the following movies and drama series.

Director & Screenwriter

Dong Hyun Bae has directed and screenwritten the following movies and drama series.

Screenwriter

Dong Hyun Bae has written the following movies and drama series.

Comments