!!! Popular Now !!!

The World of the MarriedOnce AgainThe King: Eternal MonarchRugalBrilliant HeritageFatal PromiseFind Me in Your MemoryCrash Landing on You

A Piece of Your Mind

Title: 반의 반 / A Piece of Your Mind
Also known as: Half of a Half
Genre: Romance, Comedy
Episodes: 16 (To Be Confirmed)
Broadcast network: tvN
Broadcast period: 2020-Mar-23 to 2020-May-12
Air time: Monday & Tuesday 21:00

Synopsis

This drama is a romantic comedy between an AI programmer and a recording engineer.

Moon Ha Won (Jung Hae In) is an artificial intelligence programmer who founded the company M&H. He is very serious about his work though he seldom gets angry and is known as being a kind person. Meanwhile, Han Seo Woo (Chae Soo Bin) is a classical recording engineer who has a positive and bright personality despite her family and social issues. She likes to solve math problems when she is feeling down.

Cast

Main Cast

Jung Hae In as Moon Ha Won
Nam Da Reum as Ha Won (young)
Chae Soo Bin as Han Seo Woo
Lee Ha Na as Moon Soo Ho
Kim Sung Kyu as Kang In Wook

Supporting Cast

Lee Sang Hee as Jeon Eun Joo
Park Joo Hyun as Kim Ji Soo
Kim Noo Ri as Choi Soo Ji
Kang Bong Sung as Kim Chang Seob
Hong Woo Jin as Min Joon
Kim Jung Woo as Kim Hoon
Lee Seung Joon as Choi Jin Moo
Woo Ji Hyun as Bae Jin Hwan

Production Credits

Production Companies: Studio Dragon, The Unicorn, Movie Rock
Director: Lee Sang Yeob
Screenwriter: Lee Sook Yun

Episode Ratings

Date Episode AGB TNmS
2020-03-23 1 2.449 -
2020-03-24 2 2.122 -
2020-03-30 3 1.539 -
2020-03-31 4 1.272 -
2020-04-06 5 1.451 -
2020-04-07 6 1.178 -
2020-04-13 7    
2020-04-14 8    
2020-04-20 9    
2020-04-21 10    
2020-04-27 11    
2020-04-28 12    
2020-05-04 13    
2020-05-05 14    
2020-05-11 15    
2020-05-12 16    

Sources: TNmS Media Korea & AGB Nielsen Korea (Nationwide)

*** Note: This drama is aired on Pay-TV channel which has fewer viewers than Free-TV channels. So, please don’t be surprised with the low rating. ***

Poster

Related Photo

(Other Photo from Official Site)

Official site

Official Poster

Trailer:-
Official Trailer
Trailer I
Trailer II
Trailer III

Watch Online in Viki.com

  14 Comments

  1. 1 : KwonJoonJae Says:

    Another Love Story Series Again <3 <3 #JungHaeIn

  2. 2 : OK OK OK Says:

    i like Jung Hae In acting in
    Something in the Rain (jTBC, 2018) – i love Son Ye Jin &
    One Spring Night (MBC, 2019)

    As for Chae Soo Bin as lead actress in A piece of your mind, not sure I will like her or not bc previous project I did not watch bc so far could not attract me.

  3. 3 : Rhizokeel Says:

    #2 Chae Soo Bin is so good in I’m not a Robot, her acting is superb being a robot and a normal person. And also, she’s so damn gorgeous XD

  4. 4 : Lemon Says:

    AI? Like ‘My Holo Love’…

  5. 5 : Jukbang Says:

    One word .. six letter

  6. 6 : Darkgirl Says:

    Ohhhh, For the actress lead always always make me drop from the drama. Her acting always the same style, especially her voice. I don’t understand her feelings, her scenario in this drama .Anyway fighting. Keep fighting

  7. 7 : Tawney Love Says:

    The Swedish Lasse Lindh sings a track and I hate the style of singing. It’s like phrasing to a metronome; just awful.

  8. 8 : Ruby Says:

    I love Something in the Rain Jung Hae In & Son Ye-Jin are perfect pair, Hope tis A piece of Mind will have a happy ending. So far it’s a sad one😒

  9. 9 : annmasae Says:

    Love this drama. Both leads are great. I really like the OST songs. All so different. Unfortunately ratings are terrible but I like it very much.

  10. 10 : nischuu Says:

    I don’t expect this drama would give me this peace and consolidation at the same time. Love the two leads for emerging their story as one.

    The plot is beyond than what I imagined, the paced of the story kinda hooked me and how glad i was for giving this drama a try, such a worth to watch.

  11. 11 : Jukbang Says:

    Romance + classical song .. you will know the outcome

  12. 12 : Ivis Samantha Ortiz Monterrosa Says:

    4 chapters and already wanting to see more of this excellent work, a very beautiful and interesting plot, the cast of first. I hug you from Honduras

  13. 13 : Youta Says:

    the best drama ever <3
    i love this couple

  14. 14 : Jukbang Says:

    In real life Moon Ha Won should be called a psycho and indeed need a medical help.

Leave a Comment

Follow us on

Facebook Twitter

 

Follow us on

Facebook Twitter

Search For Drama

Upcoming Drama

Ongoing Drama

Recently Completed Drama / Completed Soon

Browse Drama By Year