Yoon Sung

Yoon Jae Sun, known professionally as Yoon Sung, is a South Korean singer. She graduated from Daegu Catholic University with a degree in Psychology. She made her debut in 2006 as the lead vocalist of the rock and roll band A-FRICA and their first album "Rock N Roll Music". In 2021, she gained more popularity when she participated as Singer #17 in the JTBC competition show "Sing Again 2" where she placed third. She is managed by MA Entertainment.

(Source: Korean = Namu Wiki || Translation = MyDramaList)

♥ 0 votes
Vote

Yoon Sung Facts

Native Name: 윤재선

Birth Name: Jae Sun Yoon

Nationality:  Korean

Birth Date: June 1, 1978

Gender: Female

Drama & Movies

Yoon Sung is featured in the following Dramas and Movies

As main role

In a different role

Director

Yoon Sung has directed the following movies and drama series.

Director & Screenwriter

Yoon Sung has directed and screenwritten the following movies and drama series.

Screenwriter

Yoon Sung has written the following movies and drama series.

Comments