Yoon Jung Hee

Yoon debuted as an actress in 1967 as starring in "Cheongchun geukjang", directed by Gang Dae Jin, after elected in a recruit held by Hapdong Film. Yoon was commonly referred to as one of the "Troika" along with her rival actresses, Moon Hee and Nam Jeong Im of the 1960s. Yoon married a noted pianist Park Kun Woo in 1974. The couple has a daughter who is a violinist. Yoon has resided in Paris, France, with her family since her retirement in the mid-90s, but she made her comeback in 2010 to star in Lee Chang Dong’s "Poetry", which won her the Los Angeles Film Critics Association Award for Best Actress.

♥ 11 votes
Vote

Yoon Jung Hee Facts

Native Name: 윤정희

Birth Name: Jung Hee Yoon

Nationality:  Korean

Birth Date: July 30, 1944

Gender: Female

Drama & Movies

Yoon Jung Hee is featured in the following Dramas and Movies

As main role

In a different role

Director

Yoon Jung Hee has directed the following movies and drama series.

Director & Screenwriter

Yoon Jung Hee has directed and screenwritten the following movies and drama series.

Screenwriter

Yoon Jung Hee has written the following movies and drama series.

Comments