Yoo Joon Sang

Yoo Joon Sang

Gender: Male

Birth Date: November 28, 1969

Height: 180cm

Weight: 72kg

Blood Type: O

Native Name: 유준상

Birth Name: Joon Sang Yoo

Nationality:  Korean

♥ 243 likes

About Yoo Joon Sang

Yoo Jun Sang is a South Korean actor. Yoo is best known for starring the films Ha Ha Ha, The Day He Arrives, and In Another Country. He was also praised for his supporting roles in Wide Awake and Moss, and gained newfound popularity in 2012 because of the TV drama My Husband Got a Family.
Aside from film and television, Yoo is also active in musical theater, as well as a full-time faculty member at Korea Art College since 2010. Besides acting, singing and writing, Yoo can also play several musical instruments including guitar, saxophone, violin and the piano.
Yoo Jun-sang graduated from Dongguk University with a bachelor’s degree in Theater and Film and a master’s degree in Theater Arts. Having kicked off his career in 1995 through SBS’s open auditions, Yoo built a stable acting career through films and TV series.
He gave a memorable supporting turn as a cynical prosecutor in 2010’s Moss, the blockbuster mystery film based on a popular online comic series. His performance garnered him Best Supporting Actor wins at the Buil Film Awards and Chunsa Film Art Awards. He also won Best Supporting Actor at the Grand Bell Awards for the 2007 medical thriller Wide Awake.
In December 2012, he showcased 20 of his artwork at the Art Asia fair.
In the talk show Healing Camp, he spoke about his love for his widowed mother, who suffered a cerebral hemorrhagic stroke in 2011.
He married actress Hong Eun Hee in 2003, and they have two sons named Yoo Dong Woo and Yoo Min Jae.

Drama & Movies

Yoo Joon Sang is featured in the following Dramas and Movies

As main role

In a different role

Director

Yoo Joon Sang has directed the following movies and drama series.

Director & Screenwriter

Yoo Joon Sang has directed and screenwritten the following movies and drama series.
No data was found

Screenwriter

Yoo Joon Sang has written the following movies and drama series.
No data was found

Comments

Coming soon