Yoo Hyun Mok

Yoo Hyun Mok was a South Korean film director, known for the film “Aimless Bullet” (Obaltan), which is widely acknowledged as one of the top Korean films of all time.

♥ 0 votes
Vote

Yoo Hyun Mok Facts

Native Name: 유현목

Birth Name: Hyun Mok Yoo

Nationality:  Korean

Birth Date: July 2, 2025

Gender: Male

Drama & Movies

Yoo Hyun Mok is featured in the following Dramas and Movies

As main role

In a different role

Director

Yoo Hyun Mok has directed the following movies and drama series.

Director & Screenwriter

Yoo Hyun Mok has directed and screenwritten the following movies and drama series.

Screenwriter

Yoo Hyun Mok has written the following movies and drama series.

Comments