Yoo Hae Jin

Yoo Hae Jin is a South Korean actor. He began doing guest roles in films, graduating to supporting roles where he acquired a reputation as a scene-stealer. Despite a short screen time, his performances made a strong impression on audiences and critics. He has since established himself as one of the top character actors in the country, notably in King and the Clown and Small Town Rivals. He was a previous member of 1 Night & 2 Days variety show.

♥ 140 votes
Vote

Yoo Hae Jin Facts

Native Name: 유해진

Birth Name: Hae Jin Yoo

Nationality:  Korean

Birth Date: January 4, 1970

Gender: Male

Drama & Movies

Yoo Hae Jin is featured in the following Dramas and Movies

As main role

In a different role

Director

Yoo Hae Jin has directed the following movies and drama series.

Director & Screenwriter

Yoo Hae Jin has directed and screenwritten the following movies and drama series.

Screenwriter

Yoo Hae Jin has written the following movies and drama series.

Comments