Yim Young Jun

Yim Young Jun is a former member of the boy group HIGH4 and its sub-unit HIGH4 20. He wrote the lyrics for all the songs from HIGH4’s first mini-album ”Hi High” together with bandmate Alex. He appeared in C-REAL’s music video for the song ”Sorry but I” and in Lime’s music video for the song ”Take it slow”. He is the cousin of Dong Woo from Infinite.

♥ 2 votes
Vote

Yim Young Jun Facts

Native Name: 임영준

Birth Name: Young Jun Yim

Nationality:  Korean

Birth Date: August 24, 1995

Gender: Male

Drama & Movies

Yim Young Jun is featured in the following Dramas and Movies

As main role

In a different role

Director

Yim Young Jun has directed the following movies and drama series.

Director & Screenwriter

Yim Young Jun has directed and screenwritten the following movies and drama series.

Screenwriter

Yim Young Jun has written the following movies and drama series.

Comments