Yi Chong Jun

Yi Chong-jun (this is the preferred Romanization per LTI Korea, August 9, 1939 – July 31, 2008) was a prominent South Korean novelist. Throughout his four decade-long career, Lee wrote more than 100 short stories and 13 novels.

He died from lung cancer at the age of 68 on July 31, 2008

♥ 0 votes
Vote

Yi Chong Jun Facts

Native Name: 이청준

Birth Name: Chong Jun Yi

Nationality:  Korean

Birth Date: August 9, 1939

Gender: Male

Drama & Movies

Yi Chong Jun is featured in the following Dramas and Movies

As main role

In a different role

Director

Yi Chong Jun has directed the following movies and drama series.

Director & Screenwriter

Yi Chong Jun has directed and screenwritten the following movies and drama series.

Screenwriter

Yi Chong Jun has written the following movies and drama series.

Comments