Yeo Hoe Hyun

Yeo Hoe Hyun is a South Korean actor, born in Seoul, South Korea. He made his acting debut in the film “Still, Life Goes On” in 2014. He won “Best Actor in a One-Act/Special/Short Drama” in 2017 at the 31st KBS Drama Awards for his role in “Girls’ Generation 1979”.

♥ 295 votes
Vote

Yeo Hoe Hyun Facts

Native Name: 여회현

Birth Name: Hoe Hyun Yeo

Nationality:  Korean

Birth Date: May 9, 1994

Gender: Male

Height: 178cm

Weight: 65kg

Drama & Movies

Yeo Hoe Hyun is featured in the following Dramas and Movies

As main role

In a different role

Director

Yeo Hoe Hyun has directed the following movies and drama series.

Director & Screenwriter

Yeo Hoe Hyun has directed and screenwritten the following movies and drama series.

Screenwriter

Yeo Hoe Hyun has written the following movies and drama series.

Comments