Yeeun / Jang Yeeun / Ye-eun (CLC)

Jang Ye Eun is a former member of the defunct South Korean girl group, CLC debuted on March 19, 2015, and disbanded on May 20, 2022. She speaks Korean, English, and Chinese. She appeared in G.NA’s “Pretty Lingerie” MV. She appeared in BtoB’s “Beep Beep” MV. On March 18, 2022, Cube Entertainment announced that Jang is leaving the agency following the expiration of her contract.

On August 11, 2022 it was announced that she has signed with Superbell Company

♥ 38 votes
Vote

Yeeun / Jang Yeeun / Ye-eun (CLC) Facts

Native Name: 장예은

Birth Name: Ye Eun Jang

Nationality:  Korean

Birth Date: August 10, 1998

Gender: Female

Member of: CLC

Drama & Movies

Yeeun / Jang Yeeun / Ye-eun (CLC) is featured in the following Dramas and Movies

As main role

In a different role

Director

Yeeun / Jang Yeeun / Ye-eun (CLC) has directed the following movies and drama series.

Director & Screenwriter

Yeeun / Jang Yeeun / Ye-eun (CLC) has directed and screenwritten the following movies and drama series.

Screenwriter

Yeeun / Jang Yeeun / Ye-eun (CLC) has written the following movies and drama series.

Comments