Yang Seung Ri

Yang Seung Ri, born in Suwon, Gyeonggi-do, is a South Korean theater and musical actor. He graduated from the Theater Department of Seoul Institute of Arts.

He married musical choreographer Lee Hyun Jung in 2014, and the two have three daughters.

♥ 4 votes
Vote

Yang Seung Ri Facts

Native Name: 양승리

Birth Name: Seung Ri Yang

Nationality:  Korean

Birth Date: January 14, 1985

Gender: Male

Drama & Movies

Yang Seung Ri is featured in the following Dramas and Movies

As main role

In a different role

Director

Yang Seung Ri has directed the following movies and drama series.

Director & Screenwriter

Yang Seung Ri has directed and screenwritten the following movies and drama series.

Screenwriter

Yang Seung Ri has written the following movies and drama series.

Comments