Y

Choi Sung Yoon, also known by his stage name Y, is a South Korean singer and actor. He is the main vocalist of the boy band Golden Child under Woollim Entertainment.
He made his debut as an actor in 2014 with the drama My Lovely Girl alongside fellow member Lee Dae Yeol.

♥ 53 votes
Vote

Y Facts

Native Name: 최성윤

Birth Name: Sung Yoon Choi

Nationality:  Korean

Birth Date: July 31, 1995

Gender: Male

Drama & Movies

Y is featured in the following Dramas and Movies

As main role

In a different role

Director

Y has directed the following movies and drama series.

Director & Screenwriter

Y has directed and screenwritten the following movies and drama series.

Screenwriter

Y has written the following movies and drama series.

Comments