Woo Jin Young

Woo Jin Young is a South Korean rapper and songwriter under D1CE Entertainment. He is the main rapper of the boy group D1CE.

He is a former trainee of Happyface Entertainment. He was a part of project group duo, HNB, with former labelmate Kim Hyun Soo.

He appeared on Mnet’s “Produce 101 Season 2“. Unfortunately, he was eliminated on episode 8. He participated on JTBC’s survival show "Mixnine". “MIXNINE” wrapped up on January 26, 2018, revealing the top nine female and male contestants, and announced which group will make its debut. Woo Jin Young was announced ranked 1 for the Male Team and was later announced the winner and part of the debut group. Unfortunately, the MIXNINE debut group was canceled due to a failure in negotiations between the companies.

D1CE debuted on August1 , 2019 with the EP Wake Up: Roll the World. They disbanded January20 , 2023 following their contract expiration

♥ 32 votes
Vote

Woo Jin Young Facts

Native Name: 우진영

Birth Name: Jin Young Woo

Nationality:  Korean

Birth Date: May 31, 1997

Gender: Male

Drama & Movies

Woo Jin Young is featured in the following Dramas and Movies

As main role

In a different role

Director

Woo Jin Young has directed the following movies and drama series.

Director & Screenwriter

Woo Jin Young has directed and screenwritten the following movies and drama series.

Screenwriter

Woo Jin Young has written the following movies and drama series.

Comments