Tatiana Maslany

Tatiana Maslany is a Canadian actress. She rose to prominence for playing multiple characters in the science fiction thriller television series Orphan Black (2013-2017), which won her a Primetime Emmy Award (2016), a TCA Award (2013), two Critics’ Choice Awards (2013 & 2014), and five Canadian Screen Awards (2014-2018). Maslany is the first Canadian to win an Emmy in a major dramatic category for acting in a Canadian series.

Maslany also appeared in television series such as Heartland (2008-2010), The Nativity (2010), Being Erica (2009-2011), and Perry Mason (2020). In 2013, she won an ACTRA Award for her lead role in the film Picture Day and the Phillip Borsos Award for her performance in the film Cas and Dylan. Her other notable films include Diary of the Dead (2007), Eastern Promises (2007), The Vow (2012), Woman in Gold (2015), Stronger (2017), and Destroyer (2018). For starring in the romantic drama The Other Half (2016), she won the Canadian Screen Award for Best Actress.

♥ 0 votes
Vote

Tatiana Maslany Facts

Native Name: Tatiana Gabriele Maslany

Birth Name: Tatiana Maslany

Nationality: 

Birth Date: September 22, 1985

Gender: Female

Drama & Movies

Tatiana Maslany is featured in the following Dramas and Movies

As main role

In a different role

Director

Tatiana Maslany has directed the following movies and drama series.

Director & Screenwriter

Tatiana Maslany has directed and screenwritten the following movies and drama series.

Screenwriter

Tatiana Maslany has written the following movies and drama series.

Comments