TAG

Son Young Taek, also known by his stage name TAG, is a South Korean rapper. He is a member of the boy band Golden Child under Woollim Entertainment. Before joining his current agency, he debuted in 2013 as a member of the boy group I.D. but the band split up in 2014. He is fluent in Japanese.

On May 23, 2022, it was announced that TAG will halt all activities after being admitted to the hospital. On June 27, 2022, it was announced that he would be rejoining the group for their future activities — with the exception of the group’s activities abroad, such as their ongoing U.S. tour.

♥ 32 votes
Vote

TAG Facts

Native Name: 태그

Birth Name: Young Taek Son

Nationality:  Korean

Birth Date: April 13, 1998

Gender: Male

Drama & Movies

TAG is featured in the following Dramas and Movies

As main role

In a different role

Director

TAG has directed the following movies and drama series.

Director & Screenwriter

TAG has directed and screenwritten the following movies and drama series.

Screenwriter

TAG has written the following movies and drama series.

Comments