Sung So Min

He was born in Paju, Gyeonggi-do in 1922, and his real name is Sung Pil Gyeong. He graduated from Gyeonggi Commercial School, worked as a clerk, reporter, police officer, etc. of the financial union, and also worked on stage at the theatre company Arang.
It is said that he made his debut as a movie star in 1954 with Director Yoon Bong Chun’s ‘Song of Hometown’. Then in Yoon Bong Chun’s ‘The Elegy’ (1958), etc., he appeared in both main and supporting roles, establishing himself as a highly recognized actor. He continued acting steadily until the early 1970s, and died in 1982 from chronic high blood pressure.
(Source: KMDb)

♥ 0 votes
Vote

Sung So Min Facts

Native Name: 성소민

Birth Name: Pil Gyeong Sung

Nationality:  Korean

Birth Date: April 5, 1905

Gender: Male

Drama & Movies

Sung So Min is featured in the following Dramas and Movies

As main role

In a different role

Director

Sung So Min has directed the following movies and drama series.

Director & Screenwriter

Sung So Min has directed and screenwritten the following movies and drama series.

Screenwriter

Sung So Min has written the following movies and drama series.

Comments