Sol Kyung Gu

Sol Kyung Gu is a Grand Bell Award, Golden Space Needle Award, and Bratislava International Film Festival Best Actor-winning South Korean actor. He studied film and theater at Hanyang University and upon graduation took part in most of the theatrical productions. After transitioning into film, Sol is best known for his roles in the popular Public Enemy and Shilmido.

♥ 110 votes
Vote

Sol Kyung Gu Facts

Native Name: 설경구

Birth Name: Kyung Gu Sol

Nationality:  Korean

Birth Date: May 14, 1967

Gender: Male

Drama & Movies

Sol Kyung Gu is featured in the following Dramas and Movies

As main role

In a different role

Director

Sol Kyung Gu has directed the following movies and drama series.

Director & Screenwriter

Sol Kyung Gu has directed and screenwritten the following movies and drama series.

Screenwriter

Sol Kyung Gu has written the following movies and drama series.

Comments