So Siu Tong

So Siu Tong performed in many Chinese Opera movies from 1949-1968. He later relocated to Seattle, WA, USA and opened several restaurants. He stayed connected to and supported Chinese Opera both at home and overseas.

♥ 1 votes
Vote

So Siu Tong Facts

Native Name: 蘇少棠

Birth Name: Jin Xuan Su

Nationality: 

Birth Date: April 13, 1905

Gender: Male

Drama & Movies

So Siu Tong is featured in the following Dramas and Movies

As main role

In a different role

Director

So Siu Tong has directed the following movies and drama series.

Director & Screenwriter

So Siu Tong has directed and screenwritten the following movies and drama series.

Screenwriter

So Siu Tong has written the following movies and drama series.

Comments