So Hyang

So Hyang

Gender: Female

Birth Date: April 5, 1978

Native Name: 김소향

Birth Name: So Hyang Kim

Nationality:  Korean

♥ 9 likes

About So Hyang

Kim So-hyang (Korean: 김소향, born April 5, 1978), credited as Sohyang, is a South Korean singer known for her controlled, skillful, and developed voice who has been dubbed by the international media as the "Korean Mariah Carey". According to Sohyang, her goal is to use her voice to comfort people who are going through difficult times. Sohyang is also an author of fiction, who has published multiple fantasy novels since 2013, the most well-known of them being Crystal Castle and Anaxion.

Drama & Movies

So Hyang is featured in the following Dramas and Movies

As main role

No data was found

In a different role

Director

So Hyang has directed the following movies and drama series.
No data was found

Director & Screenwriter

So Hyang has directed and screenwritten the following movies and drama series.
No data was found

Screenwriter

So Hyang has written the following movies and drama series.
No data was found

Comments