Shirley Gorospe

Shirley Gorospe made her screen debut in Sweethearts, directed by National Artist for Film Gerry de Leon in 1957 with Zaldy Zshornack as her leading man. Her last movie was Honey & West in 1968 with the late Bernard Belleza. Most of her movies were musical and most of them with Zaldy as her leading man.

(Source: FB @Filipino History, News and Classic Stories)

♥ 0 votes
Vote

Shirley Gorospe Facts

Native Name: Shirley Endoso

Birth Name: Shirley Endoso

Nationality:  American

Birth Date: July 8, 1938

Gender: Female

Drama & Movies

Shirley Gorospe is featured in the following Dramas and Movies

As main role

In a different role

Director

Shirley Gorospe has directed the following movies and drama series.

Director & Screenwriter

Shirley Gorospe has directed and screenwritten the following movies and drama series.

Screenwriter

Shirley Gorospe has written the following movies and drama series.

Comments