Shin Bo Ra

Shin Bo Ra is a South Korean comedienne, singer, and actress. She made her entertainment debut as a comedienne on the variety show "Gag Concert" in 2010. Shin is also a member of the band Brave Guys and has released several singles as a solo artist. In 2014, she was cast in a supporting role in the television drama Trot Lovers.

♥ 13 votes
Vote

Shin Bo Ra Facts

Native Name: 신보라

Birth Name: Bo Ra Shin

Nationality:  Korean

Birth Date: March 17, 1987

Gender: Female

Drama & Movies

Shin Bo Ra is featured in the following Dramas and Movies

As main role

In a different role

Director

Shin Bo Ra has directed the following movies and drama series.

Director & Screenwriter

Shin Bo Ra has directed and screenwritten the following movies and drama series.

Screenwriter

Shin Bo Ra has written the following movies and drama series.

Comments