Shim Hyun Jung

Born in 1972, Seoul. The Last Waltz in “Old Boy”. It was with this incredibly catchy tune that Shim Hyun-Jung first won the recognition of the film industry and gained unprecedented popularity – once released, this track became one of the biggest classics of Korean film music, loved by many from all around the world.
With classic music composition degree on her belt, she went to New York, the mecca of intellectual film where she studied Film Music. Meanwhile, she developed her own style of music which compass classic to popular music, asian sensitivity to western modernity.
(Source: shimhyunjung.com)

♥ 5 votes
Vote

Shim Hyun Jung Facts

Native Name: 심현정

Birth Name: Hyun Jung Shim

Nationality:  Korean

Birth Date: May 25, 1905

Gender: Female

Drama & Movies

Shim Hyun Jung is featured in the following Dramas and Movies

As main role

In a different role

Director

Shim Hyun Jung has directed the following movies and drama series.

Director & Screenwriter

Shim Hyun Jung has directed and screenwritten the following movies and drama series.

Screenwriter

Shim Hyun Jung has written the following movies and drama series.

Comments