Seung Gook Lee

Lee Seung Gook, who professionally prefers to use the Western format of his name, Seung Gook Lee, is a South Korean trot singer who debuted in 2019 with his digital single "Mr. Popularity". He was discovered by singing legend Im Chang Jung and then signed with his agency, YES IM. Although he is a trot singer, his vocal range and singing ability allows him to explore other music genres such as R&B. In 2022, he came back with his second album "Check You" with the title song of the same name and managed to appeared in SBS Inkigayo and other music shows.

(Source: Namu Wiki)

♥ 0 votes
Vote

Seung Gook Lee Facts

Native Name: 승국이

Birth Name: Seung Gook Lee

Nationality:  Korean

Birth Date: February 16, 1988

Gender: Male

Drama & Movies

Seung Gook Lee is featured in the following Dramas and Movies

As main role

In a different role

Director

Seung Gook Lee has directed the following movies and drama series.

Director & Screenwriter

Seung Gook Lee has directed and screenwritten the following movies and drama series.

Screenwriter

Seung Gook Lee has written the following movies and drama series.

Comments