Sandeul (B1A4)

Lee Jung Hwan, better known by his stage name Sandeul, is a South Korean idol and the main vocalist of boy band “B1A4”. He made a debut on the stage of “MBC Show! Music Core” on April 23, 2011. He has been part of five Korean mini albums, three Korean studio albums, and two Japanese studio albums. Sandeul was known to have competed in numerous singing contests prior to training and debut. Sandeul was approached by a company agent after performing a song by Kim Yeon Woo in a talent show. He then underwent a training period of two years.

♥ 60 votes
Vote

Sandeul (B1A4) Facts

Native Name: 산들

Birth Name: Jung Hwan Lee

Nationality:  Korean

Birth Date: March 20, 1992

Gender: Male

Member of: B1A4

Drama & Movies

Sandeul (B1A4) is featured in the following Dramas and Movies

As main role

In a different role

Director

Sandeul (B1A4) has directed the following movies and drama series.

Director & Screenwriter

Sandeul (B1A4) has directed and screenwritten the following movies and drama series.

Screenwriter

Sandeul (B1A4) has written the following movies and drama series.

Comments