Ryan

Ryan, born as Joo Jong Hyuk, is a South Korean actor and singer. He’s the lead vocalist of the K-pop group “Paran” and is also the oldest of the five members. He graduated from Chungang University with a major in Theater and Film. He’s fluent in English, Korean and Japanese languages.

♥ 15 votes
Vote

Ryan Facts

Native Name: 라이언

Birth Name: Jong Hyuk Joo

Nationality:  Korean

Birth Date: October 29, 1983

Gender: Male

Drama & Movies

Ryan is featured in the following Dramas and Movies

As main role

In a different role

Director

Ryan has directed the following movies and drama series.

Director & Screenwriter

Ryan has directed and screenwritten the following movies and drama series.

Screenwriter

Ryan has written the following movies and drama series.

Comments