Patricia

Patricia Yiombi, simply known as Patricia, is a Congolese born TV personality and Youtuber who has settled in South Korea with her family as a refugee. She is attending Chonnam National University and is currently represented by Sandbox Network. She is the daughter of former Congolese politician and diplomat Patrick Thona Yiombi and while she was born in the Democratic Republic of the Congo, Patricia, her mother and her siblings fled to South Korea in 2008 so all her education from elementary school to college has been in Korean. Her chemistry with his older brother Jonathan has caused her popularity to raise both in their Youtube videos and also with her being asked to appear in several shows.

(Source: Korean = Namu Wiki || Translation = MyDramaList)

♥ 0 votes
Vote

Patricia Facts

Native Name: 파트리샤

Birth Name: Patricia Thona Yiombi

Nationality:  Korean

Birth Date: June 16, 2002

Gender: Female

Drama & Movies

Patricia is featured in the following Dramas and Movies

As main role

In a different role

Director

Patricia has directed the following movies and drama series.

Director & Screenwriter

Patricia has directed and screenwritten the following movies and drama series.

Screenwriter

Patricia has written the following movies and drama series.

Comments