Park Shin-hye

Park Shin-hye is a South Korean actress and singer who gained widespread recognition for her roles in television dramas, particularly in the Korean entertainment industry. Born on February 18, 1990, Park began her acting career in 2003 with a role in the drama “Stairway to Heaven.” She rose to prominence with her performance in the 2009 drama “You’re Beautiful,” where she played the lead role of Go Mi-nam.

Over the years, Park Shin-hye has starred in numerous successful television dramas, including “Heartstrings” (2011), “The Heirs” (2013), “Pinocchio” (2014), “Doctors” (2016), and “Memories of the Alhambra” (2018). Her performances have been critically acclaimed, earning her multiple awards and solidifying her status as a leading actress in the Korean entertainment industry.

In addition to her acting career, Park has also ventured into music, releasing several singles and contributing to the soundtracks of her television dramas. She has also appeared in various music videos and variety shows, further showcasing her versatility as an artist.

Park Shin-hye is not only known for her talent and success in the entertainment industry but also for her philanthropic efforts. She has been actively involved in charitable causes, including donations to disaster relief efforts and support for underprivileged children.

♥ 9346 votes
Vote

Park Shin-hye Facts

Native Name: 박신혜

Birth Name: Shin Hye Park

Nationality:  Korean

Birth Date: February 18, 1990

Gender: Female

Height: 167.5cm

Weight: 45kg

Blood Type: A

Drama & Movies

Park Shin-hye is featured in the following Dramas and Movies

As main role

In a different role

Director

Park Shin-hye has directed the following movies and drama series.

Director & Screenwriter

Park Shin-hye has directed and screenwritten the following movies and drama series.

Screenwriter

Park Shin-hye has written the following movies and drama series.

Comments