Park Kyu Chae

Park Kyu Chae is a South Korean actor. He made his debut as a theater actor in 1957, and as a special voice actor on MBC Cultural Broadcasting Radio in 1961. He has served as director of the Cultural Broadcasting Talent Room, chairman of the Film Promotion Committee, professor at Pai Chai University, professor at Hannam University, and also worked as a critic.

♥ 0 votes
Vote

Park Kyu Chae Facts

Native Name: 박규채

Birth Name: Kyu Chae Park

Nationality:  Korean

Birth Date: December 13, 1938

Gender: Male

Drama & Movies

Park Kyu Chae is featured in the following Dramas and Movies

As main role

In a different role

Director

Park Kyu Chae has directed the following movies and drama series.

Director & Screenwriter

Park Kyu Chae has directed and screenwritten the following movies and drama series.

Screenwriter

Park Kyu Chae has written the following movies and drama series.

Comments