Park Jeong Hwa

Park Jeong Hwa

Gender: Female

Birth Date: May 8, 1995

Native Name: 박정화

Birth Name: Jeong Hwa Park

Nationality:  Korean

♥ 45 likes

About Park Jeong Hwa

Park Jeong Hwa is a South Korean actress under J,Wide-Company. She is also a member of the K-Pop girl group, EXID, and a former JYP Entertainment trainee. Before becoming a member of EXID, she appeared in the music videos for “Tell Me” by the Wonder Girls and “Whenever You Play That Song” by Huh Gak and LE. In 2015, she appeared in several episodes of MBC Every1’s Match Made in Heaven Returns. Jung Hwa made her acting debut in 2015, in the web drama ‘Tundra Show’.

Drama & Movies

Park Jeong Hwa is featured in the following Dramas and Movies

As main role

In a different role

Director

Park Jeong Hwa has directed the following movies and drama series.
No data was found

Director & Screenwriter

Park Jeong Hwa has directed and screenwritten the following movies and drama series.
No data was found

Screenwriter

Park Jeong Hwa has written the following movies and drama series.
No data was found

Comments