Park Hong Min

He received his BA in broadcasting at Hallym University, then directing at Dong Ah Art University. At Dongguk University, he obtained master degree in directing. His first feature “A Fish” (2011) got Citizen Critics’ Award at Busan, then invited to competition sections in Rotterdam and Vancouver.

(Source: HanCinema)

♥ 0 votes
Vote

Park Hong Min Facts

Native Name: 박홍민

Birth Name: Hong Min Park

Nationality:  Korean

Birth Date: June 4, 1905

Gender: Male

Drama & Movies

Park Hong Min is featured in the following Dramas and Movies

As main role

In a different role

Director

Park Hong Min has directed the following movies and drama series.

Director & Screenwriter

Park Hong Min has directed and screenwritten the following movies and drama series.

Screenwriter

Park Hong Min has written the following movies and drama series.

Comments