Park Eun Seok

Park Eun Seok is a Korean actor and model who born in South Korea but immigrated to the U.S. with his family at the age of 7. He took an acting class in Manhattan and came back to Korea around the age of 22 to fulfill his dream of acting. Park did not have to serve in the army as part of the mandatory military service because he was a permanent resident of the United States. However, he volunteered to join the military because he wanted to improve his Korean.
He received the Supporting Actor Award at the 2020 SBS Drama Awards.

♥ 443 votes
Vote

Park Eun Seok Facts

Native Name: 박은석

Birth Name: Eun Seok Park

Nationality:  Korean

Birth Date: February 10, 1984

Gender: Male

Height: 180cm

Weight: 70kg

Drama & Movies

Park Eun Seok is featured in the following Dramas and Movies

As main role

In a different role

Director

Park Eun Seok has directed the following movies and drama series.

Director & Screenwriter

Park Eun Seok has directed and screenwritten the following movies and drama series.

Screenwriter

Park Eun Seok has written the following movies and drama series.

Comments