Park Chan Wook

Park Chan Wook is a South Korean film director, screenwriter, producer, and former film critic. One of the most acclaimed and popular filmmakers in his native country. His films are noted for their immaculate framing, black humor, and often brutal subject matter.

♥ 125 votes
Vote

Park Chan Wook Facts

Native Name: 박찬욱

Birth Name: Chan Wook Park

Nationality:  Korean

Birth Date: August 23, 1963

Gender: Male

Drama & Movies

Park Chan Wook is featured in the following Dramas and Movies

As main role

In a different role

Director

Park Chan Wook has directed the following movies and drama series.

Director & Screenwriter

Park Chan Wook has directed and screenwritten the following movies and drama series.

Screenwriter

Park Chan Wook has written the following movies and drama series.

Comments