Park Chan Ok

Park Chan Ok is a South Korean film director and screenwriter. She wrote and directed Jealousy Is My Middle Name (2003) and Paju (2009).

♥ 1 votes
Vote

Park Chan Ok Facts

Native Name: 박찬옥

Birth Name: Chan Ok Park

Nationality:  Korean

Birth Date: May 21, 1905

Gender: Female

Drama & Movies

Park Chan Ok is featured in the following Dramas and Movies

As main role

In a different role

Director

Park Chan Ok has directed the following movies and drama series.

Director & Screenwriter

Park Chan Ok has directed and screenwritten the following movies and drama series.

Screenwriter

Park Chan Ok has written the following movies and drama series.

Comments