Ovan

Jo Kang Seok, known artistically as Ovan, is a South Korean singer-songwriter and rapper. He debuted in 2017 under Romantic Factory with the single "Fruit". He participated in reality show competitions such as "Breakers" and "Mixnine" and was involved in controversy after claiming he was unfairly eliminated in the preliminaries of "Show Me The Money 5" by rapper Mad Clown and supposedly receiving a call from the producers allowing him a second chance. He then went to the production room to be re-judged and was selected by Zion T, but the producers found out and decided to reject him. He then auditioned for "Show Me The Money 6" but was also eliminated in the preliminaries and was not included in the broadcast.

(Source: Korean = Namu Wiki || Translation = MyDramaList)

♥ 1 votes
Vote

Ovan Facts

Native Name: 조강석

Birth Name: Kang Seok Jo

Nationality:  Korean

Birth Date: December 2, 1997

Gender: Male

Drama & Movies

Ovan is featured in the following Dramas and Movies

As main role

In a different role

Director

Ovan has directed the following movies and drama series.

Director & Screenwriter

Ovan has directed and screenwritten the following movies and drama series.

Screenwriter

Ovan has written the following movies and drama series.

Comments